Tap on my window knock on my door I want to make you feel beautiful

So right about now... I would be in the nice sunny Bahamas with my bestfriends and my boyfriend.... but tragically Erica came down with Mono few days ago. :( Were still fixen to go before school starts.

Heres a picture of my babyboy who I adore..

ya.

So this whole up coming week and I am going to be so bored. Erica wil be sick in bed and Kayla is at 1000 islands.

F.Y.I. Kayla and Erica are my two best friends in the entire world. Their my f'n backbone. It's kind of ridiculous how much I depend on them.

Next August when we start college the three of us are moving out and getting our own place. Probly one of those cute town houses. And we'll eat chinese every Sunday sitting down on our living room floor.

 

KlaMarie^Enaccs^Me

old school. when we were youngins.

I'm gunna get some sleep Good Night.

 

you might think I dont look, but deep inside the corner of my mind I'm attached to you. I'm weak it's true, 'cause my heart keeps falling faster

  • Current Music
    She Will be Loved-Maroon 5

(no subject)

There are just a couple of things that I thought I should tell you. I learned these while I was the object of your guy's affection. First of all, don't be frightened if he smothers much more love on you than you had expected. Don't be surprised if he treats you much better than any other guy you have ever met. And let it not scare you that he will actually listen carefully to every word you say, even when you're just speaking quietly. Also, you should know that he remembers everything you will say. He's hurt easily, especially by the painful words a careless girl will say. If you do hurt him, then you'll have to pay the price of seeing the broken look in his passionate and deep brown eyes, and watch the light in them fade. But if this happens, all is not lost- a kiss and an "I love you" can heal anything. And please, don’t say I love you to him, unless you really mean it, nothing hurts him more then someone who really doesn’t care. Sometimes, he won't tell you what he is feeling, but... just know that he is protecting you and if you ever feel that something isn't right, just look into his beautiful brown eyes and you will be able to see into him. You can see everything he is feeling, everything he is thinking, everything that isn't right with him... He won't ever try to hurt you, because he just isn't that way, so please don't hurt him because if you do, I don't think I could ever forgive you. I don't think there could ever be a worse feeling in the world than knowing that you have the boy that I love and knowing that you hurt him. You should know that if you two ever get into a fight, just make sure you pick only the ones worth fighting for... He will always keep his temper and will never curse at you or call you names, despite the anger he may be feeling. Though he may act mature, most of the time, once he's given you his heart, he will begin to open up to you and his silliness will make your heart smile, in a way that words can not explain. Don't hold a tight grip on him, let him go and be part of the world and experience new things. You will find that he is a busy guy and that he is so very independent. Sometimes, he will need his space, but don't worry... He'll always make time for you and even when you're not around, you'll be in his thoughts. You will find that he isn't like any other guy that you have met, so please don't take him for granite. When it comes to his money, don't take advantage of that, He will be so unselfish with it, because that is the way he is. Remember, He likes blue better than green, blonds better than brunettes, Republicans better than Democrats, Soft pretzels win over Steak, Kacki over denim, Leather over cloth, and even though he won't admit it, he really does like to be surprised. He is less tough than he may appear, you just have to take the time and let him bring down his guard... He is so sweet and so amazing and know that if you ever leave him, you will break his heart apart, the same way that my heart breaks apart, as I sit here writing this to you. Don't ever try to pull him away from his dreams. He is going to be an extremely successful attorney and won't ever let you give up on your dreams, either. He will encourage you to become everything you can be and will never, ever let you down. He likes it when you kiss his ear and nothing is better than hugging each other. Just watch how your hand will fit perfectly into his and when it does, it seems as if nothing in the world could hurt you, because he is there. And when he puts his arms around you and tells you that you are the girl he loves, you will know, there isn't any guy in the world better than him... Don't ever let him go. You will regret doing so, for the rest of time... I promise, you will. "

My hearts at a low I'm so much to manage I think you should know that i've been damaged

ok well erase everything I said in the entry before.

I dont hate boys any more.

Actually... they really can be kinda understanding sometimes :) thnx again

Things are finally looking good.

Tonight me and the girls went out with our other friend (cant tell you who sorry) We cruised around and on the way home HOTTEST MOTHER EFFERS in a red camaro drove next to us on the express way and we tried giving them our number but its kinda hard when ur going 75 mph. Then our exit came and then we lost them. goddamnit.

 

neways...

...Bahamas

...first week of August

with ANDY!! o god it cant come soon enough

well i'm gunna go load some pics me and kayla took today with the digital then go to sleep in my own bed for once. Ahh

 

GoodNight <3 you's

  • Current Music
    TLC- damaged

I'm sinking slowly so hurry hold me, your hand is all I have to keep hanging on

Well the past few days ive been...

just laying out in the sun and swimming and what not with Kayla. ^ The hot chic above. And we've been chillen with Andy Fragassi!!! <33

Everyones been in bad moods tho..... and it got to me.

I dont even want to have fun!!!

Boys bother me

Especially when one of them puts you through so much shit and drops you several times AND after all that still has the nerve to ruin your chances with someone else.

oh my goodness!!

 

Seems like everytime I find someone one I like I cant be with them for some annoying reason.

How many times has this happened now??

But I'm ok.

NEWAYS...

Kayla and Erica are here, falling asleep on my couch.

Gunna go wake them so we can get ready and merk.

Gotta stop and see our pontillo's boys tonite!

I'll add more later 2day Peace

 

  • Current Music
    Michelle Branch- All you wanted

(no subject)

If tomorrow never comes
I would want just one thing
I would tell it the stars and the sun
I would write it for the world to see

And it’s you
The light changes when you’re in the room
Oh, it’s you
Whoa, it’s you

If tomorrow never comes
I would want just one wish
To kiss your quiet mouth
And trace your steps my fingertips

And it’s you
The light changes when you’re in the room
And it’s you
Oh, it’s you
Oh, it’s you

  • Current Music
    Michelle Branch-Its you

Almost Cried

Girl: Slow down. Im scared.
Guy: No this is fun.
Girl: No its not. Please, its too scary!
Guy: Then tell me you love me.
Girl: Fine, I love you. Slow down!
Guy: Now give me a BIG hug.
*Girl hugs him*
Guy: Can you take my helmet off & put it on yourself? Its bugging me.

(In the paper the next day):

A motorcycle had crashed into a building because of break failure. 2 people were on it, but only 1 survived. The truth was that halfway down the road, the guy realized that his breaks broke, but he didn't want to let the girl know. Instead, he had her say she loved him & felt her hug one last time, then had her wear his helmet so that she would live even though it meant that he would die.

If there's anyone you love this much, re-post this in your journal.

On the way down I almost fell right through, but then I saw you

Been wondering why it's only me
Have you always been inside waiting to breathe
It's alright, sunlight on my face

 

I'M OVER IT

that sums it up. ok? ok.

Last Night went to see Andy's band play-- he's so damn cute playing the drums. Then I just went back to erica's and slept foreverrrr.

Now im bout to go lay outside w. my momma dukes.

Then idk goin down to the beach later 2nite w. the crew.

dont have much 2 say.

sry

 

 


  • Current Music
    On the Way Down- Ryan Cabrera

You mess me up....

Last night was 2 funnie

"I'll drink 2 that"

me and kayla got home round 1230 from chillen w. the boys at the PARK. ha go figure!

neways we stayed up all night and drank. yep just the 2 of us & talked on the phone all night 2 Erica.. she was sleepin over Nickolas's house and let me tell u they were cracccckin me up!


Good Time...

This morning tho erica showed up @ my house teary eyed..
Shelly has ANOTHER boo boo

poor shelly ((3000 gt mitsbushi)) OUR BABY!
its pearl white and pearls come from oysters and oysters come from shells? So she's Shelly to us.

But she scratched it up bad and idk she just hasnt been having good days.

ERICA NACCA I LOVE U BABY GIRL and ur b-day is coming!!
uk what that means!

So the 3 of us had a crying fest. 3 of us def. needed it.

& dont EVEN make fun of us.

Then we all slept all day and now Im in SUCHA GOOD mood.

ahhh

And idk MY HOPES ARE UP REALLY HIGH and I'm kinda scared that they are.

I gotta go blow dry my hair then I'm meetin up Brendon and Andy to help them shop.

Then afterwords.... :)

Till then -- Ta Ta
  • Current Music
    Jessica Simpson- With you